Scout On The Town
Colerain's Joe Bolden
Colerain's Joe Bolden
National Recruiting Analyst
Posted Aug 27, 2011


The high school football season cranks up this weekend with several bigtime matchups around the country, including a doubleheader in Alabama featuring three members of the FoxSports/Scout.com Top 50, headlined by top-ranked Pratville...

Follow the Scouts of Scout.com on Twitter as they bring you live coverage of the weekend's high school football across the nation, with several members of the Class of 2012 Scout 300 in action as well as a number of top 2013 prospects and a host of games involving FoxSports/Scout.com Top 50 teams.

Scott Kennedy- Director of Scouting
Friday- Rancho Bernardo (Calif.) at Encinitas (Calif.) La Costa Canyon at 7:00 p.m. PST
Saturday- Compton (Calif.) Dominguez at Lakewood (Calif.) Mayfair (Scrimmage) at 4:00 p.m. PST
Follow ScoutKennedy on Twitter

Chad Simmons- National Recruiting Analyst, South
Thursday- First Coast (Fla.) at Bolles (Fla.) in Jacksonville at 7:30 p.m.
Friday- Madison County (Fla.) at Colquitt County (Ga.) at 8:00 p.m.
Saturday- St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) vs. Prattville (Ala.) at 11:00 a.m.
Saturday- South Panola (Miss.) vs. Hoover (Ala.) at 2:30 p.m.
Follow ChadSimmons_ on Twitter

Allen Trieu- National Recruiting Analyst, Midwest
Thursday- Detroit (Mich.) Northwestern at Southfield (Mich.) at 4 p.m.
Thursday- Dearborn (Mich.) Edsel Ford at Redford (Mich.) Thurston at 7 p.m.
Friday- Detroit (Mich.) Catholic Central at Dearborn (Mich.) Fordson at 7 p.m.
Saturday - Plymouth (Mich.) vs. Monroe (Mich.) St. Mary Catholic Central at Eastern Michigan Univ. at 11 a.m.
Saturday - Lake Fenton (Mich.) vs. Ann Arbor (Mich.) Gabriel Richard at Eastern Michigan Univ. at 2 p.m.
Saturday - Birmingham (Mich.) Brother Rice vs. Detroit (Mich.) King at Eastern Michigan Univ. at 5 p.m.
Saturday - Farmington Hills (Mich.) Harrison vs. Detroit (Mich.) Cass Tech at Eastern Michigan Univ. at 8 p.m.
Follow trieua on Twitter

Greg Powers- National Recruiting Analyst, Midlands
Thursday- Carrollton Newman Smith (Texas) at Keller Central (Texas) at 7:00 p.m.
Friday- Coppell (Texas) at Mesquite Horn (Texas) at 7:30 p.m.
Saturday- Everman (Texas) vs. Highland Park (Texas) at SMU at 4:30 p.m.
Follow @GPowers79 on Twitter

Andrew Bone - South
Thursday- Northridge (Ala.) vs. Walker (Ala.) at 7:00 p.m.
Friday- Florence (Ala.) vs. Vestavia (Ala.) at 7:00 p.m.
Saturday- St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) vs. Prattville (Ala.) at 11:00 a.m.
Saturday- South Panola (Miss.) vs. Hoover (Ala.) at 2:30 p.m.
Follow AndrewJBone on Twitter

Ahmard Vital - Midlands Recruiting Analyst
Thursday- Memorial (Texas) vs. Stratford (Texas) at 7:30 p.m.
Friday- Rosenberg (Texas) Terry vs. La Marque at 7:30 p.m.
Saturday- Klein (Texas) Collins vs. Richmond (Texas) Travis at 6:00 p.m.
Follow ahmardvital on Twitter

Erin Hartigan - Midlands Recruiting Reporter
Friday- Lake Dallas (Texas) at Richardson (Texas) Pearce at 7:30 p.m.
Saturday- Highland Park (Texas) at Everman (Texas) at 4:30 p.m.
Saturday- Cedar Hill (Texas) at Allen (Texas) at 7:30 p.m.
Follow imErinHartigan on Twitter

Simone Scott - Midwest Field Reporter
Friday- Park Hills (Ky.) Covington vs. Dixie Hights (Ky.) at 6:00 p.m.
Friday- Beechwood (Ky.) vs. Simon Kenton (Ky.) at 8:30 p.m.
Saturday- Moeller (Ohio) vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Central at 12:00 p.m.
Saturday- Lakota (Ohio) West vs. Winton (Ohio) Woods at 2:45 p.m.
Saturday- McNicholas (Ohio) vs. Newport (Ohio) Catholic Central at 5:30 p.m.
Saturday- St. Xavier (Ohio) vs. Springfield (Ohio) at 8:15 p.m.
Sunday- Taft vs. Friendship Collegiate Academy at 11 a.m.
Sunday- Cocoa (Fla.) vs. Colerain at 3 p.m.
Follow ImSimoneScott on Twitter

Dave Berk - Midwest Recruiting Analyst
Friday- Cincinnati (Ohio) Elder at Centerville (Ohio) at 7:00 p.m.
Saturday- Moeller (Ohio) vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Central at 12:00 p.m.
Saturday- Lakota (Ohio) West vs. Winton (Ohio) Woods at 2:45 p.m.
Saturday- Hamilton (Ohio) vs. Clayton (Ohio) Northmont at 5:30 p.m.
Saturday- Middletown (Ohio) at Huber Heights (Ohio) Wayne at 8:15 p.m.
Sunday- Taft vs. Friendship Collegiate Academy at 11 a.m.
Sunday- Cocoa (Fla.) vs. Colerain at 3 p.m.

Follow DMBerk on Twitter

Bill Greene - Midwest Recruiting Analyst
Thursday- Akron (Ohio) Firestone at Canton (Ohio) GlenOak at 7:00 p.m.
Friday- Austintown (Ohio) Fitch at Warren (Ohio) Harding at 7:00 p.m.
Saturday- Moeller (Ohio) vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Central at 12:00 p.m.
Saturday- Lakota (Ohio) West vs. Winton (Ohio) Woods at 2:45 p.m.
Saturday- Hamilton (Ohio) vs. Clayton (Ohio) Northmont at 5:30 p.m.
Saturday- Middletown (Ohio) at Huber Heights (Ohio) Wayne at 8:15 p.m.
Sunday- Taft vs. Friendship Collegiate Academy at 11 a.m.
Sunday- Cocoa (Fla.) vs. Colerain at 3 p.m.
Follow BillBankGreene on Twitter

Steve Robertson - Southeast Recruiting Analyst
Friday- Jim Hill (Miss.) vs. Provine (Miss.) at 7:30 p.m.
Follow ScoutSteveR on Twitter

Jason Jewell - Southwest Recruiting Analyst
Friday- Chandler (Ariz.) Hamilton vs. Phoenix (Ariz.) Mountain Pointe at 7 p.m.
Follow jason247scout on Twitter

Yancy Porter, Mississippi Scout
Friday- Brandon (Miss.) at Pearl (Miss.) at 7:30 p.m.
Follow YancyPorter on Twitter



Related Stories
Issaquah TE On Boise State Radar
 -by BroncoCountry.com  Aug 25, 2011
Jones Wants State Offer
 -by FOXSportsRecruiting.com  Aug 25, 2011
Move Paying Off for Bruce
 -by FOXSportsRecruiting.com  Aug 25, 2011

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Get the 2014 Scout.com Recruiting Yearbook with an annual Total Access Pass
Sign Up Today!

Upgrade Now!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from FOXSportsRecruiting.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.