Scout On The Town

Eduardo Middleton

The high school football season cranks up this weekend with several bigtime matchups around the country, including a matchup of Scout Top 50 programs in Southern California...

Follow the Scouts of Scout.com on Twitter as they bring you live coverage of the weekend's high school football across the nation, with several members of the Class of 2012 Scout 300 in action as well as a number of top 2013 prospects and a host of games involving FoxSports/Scout.com Top 50 teams.

EAST

Bob Lichtenfels- National Recruiting Analyst, East
Friday- St. Edward (Ohio) at Penn Hills (Pa.) at 7 p.m.
Sunday- Archbishop Wood vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic at Gateway Kickoff Classic at 2 p.m.
Sunday- Bishop McDevitt vs. Gateway at Gateway Kickoff Classic at 6 p.m.
Follow BobLichtenfels on Twitter

Kristen Kenney- East Recruiting Reporter
Thursday-Mount St. Joseph vs. Friendship Collegiate at Bowie State at 5 p.m.
Thursday- St. John's vs. Calvert Hall at Bowie State at 7:30 p.m.
Friday- Wise vs. Franklin (Md.) at Morgan State University at 5 p.m.
Friday- Gilman vs. Oscar Smith at Morgan State University at 7:30 p.m.
Saturday- Archbishop Curley vs. Patterson at Morgan State University at 10:45 a.m.
Saturday- DeMatha vs. Loyola at Morgan State University at 1:45 p.m.
Saturday- Westlake vs. Urbana at Morgan State University at 4:45 p.m.
Saturday- Dunbar (Baltimore) vs. Dunbar (DC) at Morgan State University at 7:45 p.m.
Follow KristenKenney on Twitter

SOUTHEAST

Chad Simmons- National Recruiting Analyst, South
Friday- Henry County (Ga.) at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 7:30 p.m.
Saturday- Vangard (Fla.) at Carrollton (Ga.) at 12 p.m.
Follow ChadSimmons_ on Twitter

Andrew Bone - South
Thursday- Decatur (Ala.) at Huntsville (Ala.) at 7:00 p.m.
Friday- Gadsden (Ala.) City vs. Oxford (Ala.) at 7:00 p.m.
Follow AndrewJBone on Twitter

Steve Robertson - Southeast Recruiting Analyst
Friday- Franklinton (La.) at John Curtis Christian (La.) at 7:30 p.m.
Follow ScoutSteveR on Twitter

Yancy Porter, Mississippi Scout
Friday- MUS (TN) at South Panola at 7:30 p.m.
Follow YancyPorter on Twitter

MIDWEST

Allen Trieu- National Recruiting Analyst, Midwest
Thursday- Canton at Grand Blanc at 7 p.m.
Friday- Oxford at Southfield-Lathrup at 4:30 p.m.
Saturday - Toledo St. John's Jesuit at Orchard Lake St. Mary's at 7 p.m.
Follow trieua on Twitter

Simone Scott - Midwest Field Reporter
Friday- Dublin Jerome vs. Hilliard Darby
Sunday- St. Xavier vs. Pickerington Central
Sunday- Springfield vs. Upper Arlington
Monday- Camden County (Ga.) vs. Cleveland Glenville
Monday- Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Centerville
Follow ImSimoneScott on Twitter

Dave Berk - Midwest Recruiting Analyst
Friday- Dublin Jerome vs. Hilliard Darby
Sunday- St. Xavier vs. Pickerington Central
Sunday- Springfield vs. Upper Arlington
Monday- Camden County (Ga.) vs. Cleveland Glenville
Monday- Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Centerville
Follow DMBerk on Twitter

Bill Greene - Midwest Recruiting Analyst
Thursday- Canton (Ohio) GlenOak at Massillon (Ohio) 7:00 p.m.
Friday- Lake at Hudson at 7:00 p.m.
Saturday- Huber Heights at Canton McKinley at 12:00 p.m.
Monday- Camden County (Ga.) vs. Cleveland Glenville
Monday- Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Centerville
Follow BillBankGreene on Twitter

MIDLANDS

Ahmard Vital - Midlands Recruiting Analyst
Friday- Katy vs. Alief Taylor at Crump Stadium at 7 p.m.
Saturday- Spring Dekaney vs. Houston Nimitz at Thorne Stadium at 6 p.m.
Follow ahmardvital on Twitter

Erin Hartigan - Midlands Recruiting Reporter
Friday- Plano vs. Prestonwood at Celina at 7:30 p.m.
Saturday- LSU vs. Oregon at Cowboys Stadium at 7 p.m.
Follow imErinHartigan on Twitter

WEST

Scott Kennedy- Director of Scouting
Thursday- Anaheim (Calif.) Servite at Oceanside (Calif.) at 7 p.m.
Friday- Lakewood (Calif.) at Los Angeles (Calif.) Locke at 3 p.m.
Friday- Encino (Calif.) Crespi at Compton Dominguez at 7 p.m.
Saturday- Los Angeles (Calif.) Crenshaw at Alta at 2:25 p.m.
Follow ScoutKennedy on Twitter

Brandon Huffman- National Recruiting Analyst, West
Thursday- Anaheim (Calif.) Servite at Oceanside (Calif.) at 7 p.m.
Friday- Garces vs. Cypress at Mission Viejo Classic at 4:30 p.m.
Friday- Bakersfield Centennial at Mission Viejo at Mission Viejo Classic at 8 p.m.
Saturday- Bakersfield vs. Timpview at Mission Viejo Classic at 11:15 a.m.
Saturday- Crenshaw vs. Alta at Mission Viejo Classic at 2:20 p.m.
Saturday- Orange Lutheran vs. Bingham at Mission Viejo Classic at 5:25 p.m.
Saturday- Oaks Christian vs. Bellevue at Mission Viejo Classic at 8:30 p.m.
Follow BrandonHuffman on Twitter

Jake Worthen, Northwest Recruiting Analyst
Thursday- Anaheim (Calif.) Servite at Oceanside (Calif.) at 7 p.m.
Friday- Garces vs. Cypress at Mission Viejo Classic at 4:30 p.m.
Friday- Bakersfield Centennial at Mission Viejo at Mission Viejo Classic at 8 p.m.
Saturday- Bakersfield vs. Timpview at Mission Viejo Classic at 11:15 a.m.
Saturday- Crenshaw vs. Alta at Mission Viejo Classic at 2:20 p.m.
Saturday- Orange Lutheran vs. Bingham at Mission Viejo Classic at 5:25 p.m.
Saturday- Oaks Christian vs. Bellevue at Mission Viejo Classic at 8:30 p.m.
Follow JakeWorthen on Twitter

Kevin Carden, West Recruiting Analyst
Thursday- Anaheim (Calif.) Servite at Oceanside (Calif.) at 7 p.m.
Friday- Garces vs. Cypress at Mission Viejo Classic at 4:30 p.m.
Friday- Bakersfield Centennial at Mission Viejo at Mission Viejo Classic at 8 p.m.
Follow KevinCarden on Twitter

Jason Jewell - Southwest Recruiting Analyst
Thursday- Phoenix (Ariz.) Thunderbird at Scottsdale (Ariz.) Saguaro at 7 p.m.
Friday- Anthem (Ariz.) Boulder Creek at Phoenix (Ariz.) Brophy Prep at 7 p.m.
Friday- Pima (Ariz.) C.C. at Glendale (Ariz.) C.C.
Follow jason247scout on Twitter

Tara Turnure, West Recruiting Reporter
Friday- Los Angeles (Calif.) Jordan at Los Angeles (Calif.) Dorsey at 7 p.m.
Follow TaraFOXSports on Twitter

ScoutFootball.com Recommended Stories


Forums


64 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets