Michigan State Finals - A Recruitnik's Guide

Michigan State Finals - A Recruitnik's Guide

Who do you need to watch for in this weekend's state finals? We give you a breakdown right here.


Class: D1 Detroit Cass Tech (10-3) vs. Detroit Catholic Central (12-1) Sat. 1pm Watch Live
Recruits to Watch:
62 - DT - (SR) Matt Godin DCC Committed to Michigan
49 - DE/FB (JR) Wyatt Shallman DCC Multiple BCS offers
38 - RB (JR) Anthony Darkangelo DCC  
18 - QB (SR) Kyle Cooper DCC  
67 - OG (JR) Derek Edwards DCC  
70 - OT (SR) Jake Widmer DCC  
10 - RB/LB (SR) Royce Jenkins-Stone Cass Tech Committed to Michigan
9 - CB/WR (SR) Terry Richardson Cass Tech Committed to Michigan
12 - WR/S (SR) Ruben Lile Cass Tech Committed to Iowa
8 - LB (SR) Laron Taylor Cass Tech Committed to Iowa
25 - LB (SR) Brandon Berry Cass Tech Holds FBS offers
2 - CB (SR) William Rembert Cass Tech Committed to Buffalo
50 - DE (SR) Louis Palmer Cass Tech  
52 - DT/OG (SR) Darryl Goldsmith Cass Tech Holds FBS offers
1 - WR/CB (JR) Jourdan Lewis Cass Tech Has Toledo offer
11 - S (JR) Delano Hill Cass Tech 6-1/185
73 - DT (JR) Kenton Gibbs Cass Tech 6-3/275
76 - OT (JR) Dennis Finely Cass Tech 6-7/295
44 - LB - (SO) William White Cass Tech 6-0/225
15 - OLB/RB (SO) Deon Drake Cass Tech 6-2/215
18 - QB (FR) Jayru Campbell Cass Tech 6-3/165
58 - DT (FR) Keith Jones Cass Tech  

Class: D2 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (9-4) vs. Lowell (12-1) Fri. 1pm Watch Live
Recruits to Watch:
1- RB - (SR) Devin Church Brother Rice Committed to Northern Illinois
48 - TE (SR) Joe Warner Brother Rice Holds FBS offers
67 - OL (SR) Dylan Anderson Brother Rice Committed to Central Michigan
21 - CB/S (SR) James Hendrix Brother Rice  
35 - FB (SR) Austin Echols Brother Rice  
3 - CB (SR) Eddie Kidd Brother Rice  
48 - LB (JR) Jon Reschke Brother Rice Holds FBS/BCS offers
5 - RB (JR) DeShun Brown Brother Rice  
65 - OL (JR) Griffin Anderson Brother Rice  
7 - QB (JR) Cheyne Lacanaria Brother Rice  
25 - RB (SO) Brian Walker Brother Rice  
2 - QB (SR) Gabe Dean Lowell  
10 - S/LB (SR) Renn Osborne Lowell  

Class: D3 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (11-2) vs. Mt. Pleasant (13-0) Sat. 730pm Watch Live
Recruits to Watch:
21 - RB (SO) Michael Tweh Mt. Pleasant  
6 - LB (SR) James Ross OLSM Committed to Michigan

Class: D4 Marine City (13-0) vs. Zeeland West (13-0) Fri. 730pm Watch Live
Recruits to Watch:
22 - RB/DB (SR) Anthony Scarcelli Marine City Committed to Central Michigan
30 - LB/RB (SR) Kyle Kujawa Z-West  
12 - QB (JR) Clay Coatney Z-West  
8 - RB (SO) Marcus Lambert Z-West  
81 - TE (SO) Jordan Van Dort Z-West 6-5/245

Class: D5 Flint Powers Catholic (9-4) vs. Lansing Catholic (13-0) Sat. 430pm Watch Live
Recruits to Watch:
50 - DT (SR) Danny O'Brien Powers Committed to Tennessee
7 - QB (JR) Garrett Pougnet Powers  
75 - OG (JR) Vinnie Palazeti Powers  
9 - QB (SR) Cooper Rush LCC Committed to Central Michigan
2 - WR (SR) Matt Macksood LCC  

Class: D6 Constantine (11-2) vs. Ithaca (13-0) Fri. 430pm Watch Live
Recruits to Watch:
2 - QB (SO) Travis Smith Ithaca  
4 - WR (SR) David Brown    

Class: D7 Pewamo-Westphalia (13-0) vs. Saginaw Nouvel (12-0) Sat. 10am Watch Live

Class: D8 Mendon (13-0) vs. Fowler (11-2) Fri. 10am Watch Live

ScoutFootball.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


66 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets