Arizona Preseason DL Watch List

Qualen Cunningham

Spring ball and big man challenges are over, here is a list of DLs to watch in 2013

2013 Preseason DL Watch List

August Aiono – Gilbert- 6-1 255
Larry Alvarez – O'Connor- 5-9 220
Joey Ancona – Kellis- 5-9 210
Michael Barker – Mt. View- 6-1 190
David Bassett – Shadow Ridge- 6-1 260
Sean Berube – Pueblo- 6-1 240
Aaron Blackwell (JR) – Liberty- 6-3 270
Montez Brown- Amphi- 6-1 225
Bradley Burston – Chavez – 5-11 235
Brian Calhoun (JR) – Centennial- 6-5 240
Andres Castro – Tucson- 6-1 205
Nick Campbell – Apollo- 6-0 265
Cody Carrel – Westview- 6-1 210
Tony Castro – Washington- 6-3 245
Garrett Chartier – Prescott- 6-1 200
Abram Cook (JR) – Valley Vista- 5-11 275
Finton Connolly (JR) – Campo Verde- 6-3 245
Dallin Crandall - Show Low- 5-10 180
Qualen Cunningham – Hamilton- 6-3 235
Natrell Curtis – Mt. Pointe- 6-2 330
Brandt Davidson - Salpointe- 6-3 255
Brady Denton – Hamilton- 5-1 225
Magnus Deysie – Parker- 5-10 195
Nate DiFlorio – Mt- Ridge- 6-1 325
Mike Edsall – Bisbee- 5-9 160
Marcus Edwards (JR) – Sabino- 6-1 260
Nathan Elridge (JR) – Boulder Creek- 6-3 270
Kelepi Fifita – Central- 6-1 275
Cruz Flores - Chandler- 6-1 265
Diante Flowers – Westview- 6-0 210
Marshall Forest – Chaparral- 6-4 255
Mitchell Fraboni – Mt. Pointe- 6-3 210
Larry Fuller – O'Connor- 6-2 220
Will Gades - Northwest Christian- 6-2 220
Grant Gale – Highland- 6-2 200
Anthony Garcia - San Manuel- 5-10 200
Alyisse Garner – St. Mary's- 6-0 190
Travis Gray - Monument Valley- 5-11 200
Jace Hardy – Winslow – 5-10 165
Jordan Hoyt – Chandler- 6-3 255
Tony Hernandez – Sunnyside- 6-0 200
Peter Hurtado - Yuma Catholic- 5-10 220
John Jackson - Canyon del Oro- 6-3 240
Jalen Jelks - Desert Vista- 6-7 255
Mason Johnson – Higley- 6-1 225
Lincoln Kestner – Boulder Creek- 6-0 225
Nick King (JR) – Liberty- 6-2 215
Walker Lee – Blue Ridge- 6-4 225
Aubrey Littleton – Sahuaro- 5-11 265
Kohl Nixon – Williams- 6-3 200
Dayton Nussle – Valley Christian- 6-3 210
Marvin Otenyo – Flagstaff- 6-0 190
Marvin Pale – Mesquite- 5-11 205
Logan Palmer – Marcos de Niza- 6-4 220
Marcus Pane – Perry- 6-0 200
Caleb Peart (JR) – Hamilton- 6-2 230
Cassius Peat (JR) – Corona del Sol- 6-3 235
Marco Pericone - Yuma Catholic- 5-10 190
Lance Phillips (JR) - River Valley- 5-6 205
Curtis Plumb – Holbrook- 6-5 220
Steven Prado – Kellis- 5-10 230
Jamison Pruitt (JR) – O'Connor- 6-3 225
Adrian Ramos – Sabino- 5-11 185
Denton Ramsey – Higley- 6-1 215
Garrett Rand (SOPH) – Hamilton- 6-3 260
Jacob Reed – Cienega- 6-2 220
David Rupp – Prescott- 6-0 255
Orlando Sabur – Westview- 5-10 200
DaQuan Samuel – Mesquite- 6-3 225
Corey Schatz – Sabino- 6-3 210
Justin Schlosser – Phoenix Christian- 6-3 215
Myles Smith – Apollo- 6-3 220
Derek Sommers (JR) – Cienega- 6-4 280
Logan Swick – Bradshaw Mountain- 5-11 175
Courtney Taito – Chaparral- 5-11 215
Samiuela Taueli (JR) – Mesa- 6-3 285
Tevita Taufa (JR) – Desert Ridge- 6-1 215
Grant Thompson – Highland- 6-3 210
Jared Tiefentahaler – Prescott- 6-1 230
Charlie Trevino – Mt. Pointe- 6-2 230
Thomas Turley – Corona del Sol- 6-4 220
Josh Turner – Apollo- 6-3 225
Carlos Ventura – Cienega- 6-0 250
Zach Washington – Sunrise Mountain- 6-1 285
T.J. Widner – Valley Christian- 6-5 230
Trevor Wood – Chaparral- 6-5 240
Jace Wyatt – Show Low- 6-1 190
Marlon Xavier (JR) – Deer Valley- 6-3 220

ScoutFootball.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


42 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets