Class of 2007 Georgia Top 75
Postseason Edition - 1/15/2007
RankNamePosSchool (City, State)Ht/Wt/40Commit
1 Eric BerryCBCreekside (Fairburn, Ga.)5-11/196/4.46Tennessee
2 Caleb KingRBGreater Atlanta Christan (Norcross, Ga.)6-1/190/4.31Georgia
3 Allen BaileyDEMcIntosh County (Darien, Ga.)6-3/260/4.8Miami
4 Josh NesbittQBGreen County (Greensboro, Ga.)6-1/200/4.55Georgia Tech
5 Jonathan DwyerRBKell (Marietta, Ga.)6-0/205/4.59Georgia Tech
6 Nick ClaytorOTGainesville (Gainesville, Ga.)6-6/315/5.3Georgia Tech
7 D.J. DonleySCharlton County (Folkston, Ga.)6-3/190Georgia Tech
8 Antwane GreenleeOTHardaway (Columbus, Ga.)6-6/300/5.2Florida State
9 Cameron HeywardDTPeachtree Ridge (Suwanee, Ga.)6-6/280/4.9Ohio State
10 Israel TroupeWRTift County (Tifton, Ga.)6-1/198/4.49Georgia
11 Rennie CurranMLBBrookwood (Snellville, Ga.)5-11/202/4.54Georgia
12 Cam NewtonQBWestlake (Atlanta, Ga.)6-6/225/4.51Florida
13 John KnoxSStatesboro (Statesboro, Ga.)6-0/195/4.6Georgia
14 Ted LaurentDTMcEachern (Powder Springs, Ga.)6-1/285/4.9Mississippi
15 Chris LittleOTTwiggs County (Jeffersonville, Ga.)6-5/330Georgia
16 Morgan BurnettSNorth Clayton (College Park, Ga.)6-2/190/4.65Georgia Tech
17 Willie WhiteWRCamden County (Kingsland, Ga.)6-3/175/4.51Georgia Tech
18 Vance CuffCBColquitt County (Moultrie, Ga.)5-11/170/4.35Georgia
19 Danorris SearcyWLBTowers (Decatur, Ga.)6-0/205/4.5North Carolina
20 Justin HoustonDEStatesboro (Statesboro, Ga.)6-3/240Georgia
21 Walter HillWREast Hall (Gainesville, Ga.)6-5/200Georgia
22 Bruce FiggensTEShaw (Columbus, Ga.)6-3/240/5.09Georgia
23 T-Bob HebertOCGreater Atlanta Christan (Norcross, Ga.)6-3/265/4.96LSU
24 Addison WilliamsCBWestlake (Atlanta, Ga.)5-9/167/4.45South Carolina
25 Neland BallDEJackson (Jackson, Ga.)6-6/220/4.75Georgia
26 Brad JeffersonWLBJohnson County (Wrightsville, Ga.)6-0/210Georgia Tech
27 Eugene KinlawDTClinch County (Homerville, Ga.)6-2/280Troy
28 Roddy JonesRBChamblee (Chamblee, Ga.)5-10/183/4.42Georgia Tech
29 Jeremiah WrightOGPeach County (Fort Valley, Ga.)6-2/262/4.94Troy
30 Bailey WoodsTEWalton (Marietta, Ga.)6-5/221/4.75Auburn
31 Tanner StricklandOGBerrien (Nashville, Ga.)6-4/315Georgia
32 Cameron WadeWRCairo (Cairo, Ga.)6-6/190Florida State
33 Charles WoodOTGainesville (Gainesville, Ga.)6-4/275Marshall
34 Marshall WilliamsSLBSouthwest Dekalb (Decatur, Ga.)6-3/220/4.63Ole Miss
35 Rennie MooreDECamden County (Kingsland, Ga.)6-4/260/4.7Clemson
36 Rashad TukesWRRiverdale (Riverdale, Ga.)6-3/168/4.56Kent State
37 Sidney HaynesWRPeachtree Ridge (Suwanee, Ga.)6-4/200Central Florida
38 Jeremy ElderDTNorth Clayton (College Park, Ga.)6-3/276/4.69Jeremy Elder
39 D.J. StaffordDELaGrange (LaGrange, Ga.)6-4/251Kentucky
40 Zeke RozierRBBleckley County (Cochran, Ga.)6-0/197/4.59Georgia Southern
41 Kyle JacksonMLBUnion Grove (McDonough, Ga.)6-1/220/4.66Georgia Tech
42 Logan WallsOGDawson County (Dawsonville, Ga.)6-2/270/5.3Georgia Tech
43 Conrad ObiDEGrayson (Loganville, Ga.)6-4/260/4.85Colorado
44 Udom UmohWRPeach County (Fort Valley, Ga.)5-11/175/4.47Vanderbilt
45 Fonterrian IngramSMcNair (Atlanta, Ga.)6-0/195/4.5North Carolina
46 Joseph GilbertOGCartersville (Cartersville, Ga.)6-5/280Georgia Tech
47 Jerrard TarrantCBCarrollton (Carrollton, Ga.)6-0/185/4.50Georgia Tech
48 Clint BolingOTChattahoochee (Alpharetta, Ga.)6-5/270/4.97Georgia
49 Cyhl QuarlesSMeadowcreek (Norcross, Ga.)6-2/183/4.62Wake Forest
50 Brandon LampkinTETucker (Tucker, Ga.)6-4/240/4.73Arkansas
51 Dion ArmstrongDTPeach County (Fort Valley, Ga.)6-1/315Maryland
52 Shane McCordDTHart County (Hartwell, Ga.)6-1/275/5.33Kentucky
53 Brandon BardenTELincoln County (Lincolnton, Ga.)6-5/219/4.68Virginia Tech
54 Larry HarrisWLBMcNair (Atlanta, Ga.)6-1/189/4.69 
55 Shane KeyeTEJackson (Jackson, Ga.)6-6/210/4.69Kentucky
56 Darius MarshallRBBaldwin (Milledgeville, Ga.)5-10/183/4.63Marshall
57 Jonathan MassaquoiSLBCentral Gwinett (Lawrenceville, Ga.)6-3/215/4.7 
58 Tyler BowenOTTelfair County (McRae, Ga.)6-7/310Maryland
59 John DouglasFBAquinas (Augusta, Ga.)6-2/227/4.78Auburn
60 T.J. GreenstoneDTCollins Hill (Suwanee, Ga.)6-3/254Vanderbilt
61 Bobby RaineyRBGriffin (Griffin, Ga.)5-8/180/4.53Western Kentucky
62 Adam HouseSCamden County (Kingsland, Ga.)6-0/180/4.62Youngstown St.
63 Jennings HesterSLBMarist School (Atlanta, Ga.)6-3/215/4.7Alabama
64 Greg WilsonSNorth Clayton (College Park, Ga.)6-2/180/4.55Kentucky
65 Terence EdgeOTTri-Cities (East Point, Ga.)6-3/266/4/81UAB
66 Korentheus BaileyDTEast Hall (Gainesville, Ga.)6-3/265/5.50Mississippi State
67 Anthony MosleyWRTucker (Tucker, Ga.)5-11/170/4.50Kentucky
68 Lamar YoungOGMundy's Mill (Jonesboro, Ga.)6-4/275/5.40Maryland
69 Austin KellyWRSouth Cobb (Austell, Ga.)6-4/192/4.48Duke
70 Morris CouncilDESouthwest Dekalb (Decatur, Ga.)6-4/245Miami (OH)
71 Devion MooreRBBrookwood (Snellville, Ga.)5-8/176/4.55Missouri
72 Phillip DavisCBPeachtree Ridge (Suwanee, Ga.)5-9/186Navy
73 Lawrence McCoyOTValdosta (Valdosta, Ga.)6-6/265South Florida
74 David DuranTEKell (Marietta, Ga.)6-5/245Michigan State
75 Robbie HardieOGLuella (Locust Grove, Ga.)6-4/285/5.2Memphis