Scout.com: All-Tournament Team

DeAnthony Thomas

The Badger Sport/New Level Athletics 7-on-7 National Championship was held in Tuscaloosa this past weekend. Selecting the Scout.com All-Tournament Team was not an easy task with so many great athletes who had outstanding performances. Scout.com presents the first and second team All-Tournament Teams, overall camp MVP, top prospect and top underclassman.


Scout.com All-Tournament Team



First-Team:


Quarterback: Teddy Bridgewater (South Florida Express)
Quarterback: Zeke Pike (Goon Squad)
Running Back: Jovon Robinson (Tennessee Elite)
Wide Receiver: Victor Blackwell (1925 Elite)
Wide Receiver: Brandon Snell (South Florida Express)
Wide Receiver: Jessie York (South Florida Express)
Wide Receiver: Goose Cohorn (Goon Squad)
Tight End: A.C. Leonard (Pro Impact 1)

First Team Defense


Linebacker: D.J. Pettway (Southern Elite)
Linebacker: Ryan Shazier (South Florida Express)
Defensive Back: Jermaine Whitehead (Team Mississippi)
Defensive Back: Loucheiz Purifoy (Southern Elite)
Defensive Back: Valdez Showers (Detroit Elite)
Defensive Back: Jared Boyd (Team Georgia)
Defensive Back: Gerrod Holliman (South Florida Express)
Athlete: Jabriel Washington (Tennessee Elite)
Athlete: DeAnthony Thomas (1925 Elite)

Second Team Offense


Quarterback: Matt Floyd (Southern Elite)
Quarterback: Alex Ninzak (Detroit Elite)
Running Back: Deontay McManus (Team Maryland)
Wide Receiver: Danny Webster (B2G)
Wide Receiver: Eli Rogers (South Florida Express)
Wide Receiver: Danny Woodson, Jr. (Southern Elite)
Wide Receiver: Jordan Payton (1925 Elite)
Tight End: Eric MacLain (B2G)

Second Team Defense


Linebacker: Greg Townsend (1925 Elite)
Linebacker: Demarius Rancifer (Southern Elite)
Defensive Back: Corey Moore (Team Georgia)
Defensive Back: Kelton Brackett (Southern Elite)
Defensive Back: Wayne Lyons (South Florida Express)
Defensive Back: Cortez Davis (Southeast Top Guns)
Defensive Back: Devon Howard (Pro Impact 1)
Athlete: Joe Morrow (Team Mississippi)
Athlete: Chris Barnett (Goon Squad)

Overall Camp MVP

Teddy Bridgewater (South Florida Express)

Top Overall Prospect

DeAnthony Thomas (1925 Elite)

Top Underclassman

Zeke Pike (Goon Squad)

Follow Andrew Bone on twitter [click here].

ScoutFootball.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


49 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets